Wednesday, June 13, 2012
[…] U.S. TREASURY CERTIFICATES called U.S. DOLLAR and get rid of the Federal Reserve Bank Note (I.O.U.) backed by absolutely nothing, no jobs, no industry, no nada..  Remember; JOBS EQUAL DOLLARS aka MONEY. 

Strange things happen on the way to National Bankruptcy when no one is watching the MONEY MANAGERS.. they "Walk into the front door of the U.S. Treasury with I.O.U.'s and out the back door with Lawful Money" That was in the old 1988 12 U.S.C. Sec. 411 which reads as follows: 

"Federal reserve notes, to be issued at the discretion of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the purpose of making advances to Federal reserve banks through the Federal reserve agents as hereinafter set forth and for no other purpose, are authorized. The said notes shall be obligations of the United States and shall be receivable by all national and member banks and Federal reserve banks and for all taxes, customs, and other public dues. They shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury Department of the United States, in the city of Washington, District of Columbia, or at any Federal Reserve bank." http://codes.lp.findlaw.com/uscode/12/3/XII/411




Currency 
Quote: