ON THE FEDERAL RESERVE
[…] Federal Reserve Act. It is in fact within the power of congress to repeal the
Federal Reserve Act, but they will never do it.
One only has to look at how Ron Paul was mocked
and marginalized during his presidential run to get an understanding of how
embedded the Federal Reserve is in our political system. It is not a “wild
conspiracy” and there is no greater evidence of that than the current events we
see today.
So how does this work? There are two types of
currency in circulation. US Notes, and Federal Reserve Notes.
Lawful Money = United States Notes; Not
“Federal Reserve Notes”
Title 12 USC §411 :
Read:
“Federal reserve notes,
to be issued at the discretion of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve
System for the purpose of making advances to Federal reserve banks through the
Federal reserve agents as hereinafter set forth and for no other purpose, are
authorized. The said notes shall be obligations of the United States and shall
be receivable by all national and member banks and Federal reserve banks and
for all taxes, customs, and other public dues.They shall be redeemed in lawful
money on demand at the Treasury Department of the United States, in the city of
Washington, District of Columbia, or at any Federal Reserve bank. “
(emphasis mine)
(emphasis mine)
This proves that “Lawful Money” and “Legal
Tender” are not the same.
All that is required is a restricted endorsement
on the back of any check to the effect of:
Redeemed in Lawful money
Pursuant to Title 12 USC §411
True name dba Legal name