Friday, November 29, 2013
[…] People will discover the news about the GCR.

There is little chance of a forfeiture of money and assets acquired post RV for every day normal communication.  If you get on a radio show or t.v. show, or write a book, etc.  In fact, tnttony plays a song talking about the RV.   If that CD is sold and played somewhere, what happens then?  
I am a California lawyer, and Federal Courts follow the substantive law of the State where the Federal District Court is located.   Even if there are strict nondisclosure clauses in the NDA, California Civil Code section 1442 provides, “A condition involving a forfeiture must be strictly interpreted against the party for whose benefit it is created.”  The Court in Chase v. Blue Cross of California (1996) 42 Cal.App.4th 1142, 1157 held that “Forfeiture of a contractual right is not favored in the law”.  Also, in Deutsch v. Phillips Petroleum Co.