“PAPER MONEY” Obligations of the United States Corporation (U.S.)
[…] stocks, bonds, treasury notes, and other obligations of the United States,
shall be exempt from taxation by or under state or municipal or local
authority. This exemption extends to every form of taxation that would require
that either the obligations or the interest thereon, or both, be considered,
directly or indirectly, in the computation of the tax, except nondiscriminatory
franchise or other non-property taxes in lieu thereof imposed on corporations
and except estate taxes or inheritance taxes.” (R.S. & 3701;
Sept. 22, 1959, Pub. L. 86-346, Title I, § 105(a), 73 Stat. 622.) [emph. add.]
Now consider, whereas defined pursuant to: 18 U.S.C. §8: “obligation or other
security of the United States (Inc) defined. “the term obligation or other
security of the United States includes all bonds, certificates of indebtedness,
national bank currency, federal reserve notes, federal reserve bank notes,
coupons, gold certificates, silver certificates, fractional notes, certificates
of deposit, bills, checks, or drafts for money, drawn by or upon authorized
officers of the United States, stamps and other representatives of value, of
whatever denomination, issued under any act of congress, and canceled united
states stamps.” [emph. add.]
1 comment:
22 ALL'S PORTAL
A CALL AND A REQUEST
NOTICE TO ALL REPRESENTATIVES
LOVE BEAMS HEART HERE
I AM
I AM HERE
I AM IN FORCE
I AM NOW
I AM
I AM
I AM SIGNING WITHOUT PREJUDICE
I AM, ED LANSING
I AM
MY SPHERE IS CLEAR
WE PREPARE THE WAY
OUR GOLDEN AGE IS NOW
I AM
I AM PEACE