Friday, March 28, 2014
[…] This exemption extends to every form of taxation that would require that either the obligations or the interest thereon, or both, be considered, directly or indirectly, in the computation of the tax, except nondiscriminatory franchise or other non-property taxes in lieu thereof imposed on corporations and except estate taxes or inheritance taxes.”  (R.S. & 3701; Sept. 22, 1959, Pub. L. 86-346, Title I, § 105(a), 73 Stat. 622.) [emph. add.] Now consider, whereas defined pursuant to: 18 U.S.C. §8: “obligation or other security of the United States (Inc) defined. “the term obligation or other security of the United States includes all bonds, certificates of indebtedness, national bank currency, federal reserve notes, federal reserve bank notes, coupons, gold certificates, silver certificates, fractional notes, certificates of deposit, bills, checks, or drafts for money, drawn by or upon authorized officers of the United States, stamps and other representatives of value, of whatever denomination, issued under any act of congress, and canceled united states stamps.” [emph. add.] 


1 comment:

Anonymous said...

22 ALL'S PORTAL
A CALL AND A REQUEST
NOTICE TO ALL REPRESENTATIVES
LOVE BEAMS HEART HERE

I AM
I AM HERE
I AM IN FORCE
I AM NOW
I AM

I AM
I AM SIGNING WITHOUT PREJUDICE
I AM, ED LANSING
I AM

MY SPHERE IS CLEAR
WE PREPARE THE WAY